No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Cart Check out

Customers Feedback

Average rating from our customers 4.9
On 5
Last comment:
Une excellente prestation et un produit qui correspond parfaitement. Je ne connaissais pas ces PL elles sont...
You must be logged in to set your rating and comment

Last sales


DX Avenue  Legal Notice

I - Conception and production

This website is published by BITTIGER P. DX AVENUE, registered under the French SIRET number 534 919 386 00019 - RCS PERIGUEUX 534 919 386, whose registered office is: Lac Ferrier - 24420 Sorges - France

• Publication Director: BITTIGER Patrick (F2DX)

Hosting: DXAVENUE.COM website is hosted on a dedicated server by SA OVH whose registered office is at 2 rue Kellerman - BP 80157 - 59100 Roubaix - France

II - Intellectual property

All contents of DXAVENUE.COM website including text, designs and models are protected by copyright.
Any person who collects or downloads content or information distributed on the website acquires no rights other than for private or personal use and not for redistribution.

All reproduction or representation of the site either in whole or in part is forbidden without the express permission in writing of DXAVENUE.COM and would constitute forgery punishable under Articles L.335-2 and sequential of the French Code on Intellectual Property.

The descriptions of the products, graphics, designs, logos and photos appearing on DXAVENUE.COM may be reproduce on paper or electronically subject to an acknowledgement of the name and address of the website and provided it is not intended for commercial use.

Non-respect of the above provisions can be considered as forgery rendering the author liable to civil or criminal proceedings.

III - Privacy Policy

The collection and use of personal information for the purposes of providing goods and services offered by the DXAVENUE.COM website is subject to French Data Protection law on "Information Technology, Files and Freedoms" of 6 January 1978 as amended, and the associated Decrees.

Collection of personal information from users of the DXAVENUE.COM website has for its primary end the providing of goods and services offered on the website.

Personal information is never passed to third parties except where the client has given his optional consent and under the reservation that such third parties have clearly agreed to respect the provisions of the French Law of 6 January 1978, as amended.

DXAVENUE.COM is registered with the CNIL (French National Committee on Information Technology and Freedoms) under the number 1540389.

Under the terms of the law, any person who has provided personal information has the right of access to, correction of and deletion of such personal information and also the right to object to the use of such personal information. This right may be exercised at any time by contacting DXAVENUE.COM.

Visitors to the website are advised that, for purposes of navigation, the website has recourse to the automatic collection of certain information relative to its users with the help of cookies.  If a user of the website does not wish the use of cookies, activation can be refused by means of the options offered by the user’s internet browser. In such case, and purely for technical reasons, certain services offered by the website will not be available to him.

(Legal considerations updated on 19/12/2015)